Cross Creek Farm NADD Qualifier AUG.20-21 RESULTS

 

[QDJ] = Qualified for National Championship in Distance Jump
[QAR] = Qualified for National Championship in Air Retrieve

Splash 1 – Distance Jump

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
Master 1 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 23′ 6 23′ 1 23′ 6
Master 2 4950 Michelle  Filler Duke
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Belgian Malinois 21′ 7 22′ 1 22′ 1
Master 3 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 7 21′ 1 21′ 7
Master 4 4007 Daniel R Cornelius Ander
[QDJ]
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 20′ 5 21′ 3 21′ 3
Master 5 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 20′ 10 21′ 2 21′ 2
Master 6 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 20′ 10 15′ 0 20′ 10
Senior 1 4357 Raena Latina Sheldon Labrador Retriever 19′ 0 19′ 9 19′ 9
Senior 2 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 13′ 10 19′ 9 19′ 9
Senior 3 3206 Lois Evensen Wendy Labrador Retriever 19′ 0 19′ 8 19′ 8
Senior 4 2282 Richard Studer AnnaBelle
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 17′ 10 19′ 3 19′ 3
Senior 5 3781 John  Knapp Archer
[QDJ]
Flat-Coated Retriever 19′ 2 18′ 7 19′ 2
Senior 6 4912 Susan  Fife Batman Dutch Shepherd 16′ 2 18′ 4 18′ 4
Senior 7 3191 Michael Kammer Angus Labrador Retriever 17′ 8 0′ 0 17′ 8
Senior 8 4421 Cheryl Harris Stevie German Shorthaired Pointer 16′ 6 17′ 2 17′ 2
Senior 9 2139 Karen Royer Peppher Labrador Retriever 15′ 7 16′ 8 16′ 8
Senior 10 3188 Whitney O’Neal Elvis German Shepherd Dog 15′ 8 14′ 6 15′ 8
Senior 11 3703 Deborah  Lucas Katniss Golden Retriever 15′ 0 14′ 10 15′ 0
Junior 1 2229 Susan Harrington MeepMeep Labrador Retriever 14′ 6 0′ 0 14′ 6
Junior 2 2163 Pat Postallian Gussie
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 13′ 11 14′ 4 14′ 4
Junior 3 5014 Kelsey  Danner Frankie Belgian Malinois 12′ 6 14′ 3 14′ 3
Junior 4 2891 Susan  Ball Moonshadow All American Dog 12′ 7 12′ 8 12′ 8
Junior 5 3771 Carol Moore Fia Doberman Pinscher 11′ 5 12′ 4 12′ 4
Junior 6 3095 Cheri Davis Mila Labrador Retriever 11′ 8 11′ 10 11′ 10
Junior 7 1953 Michelene Ellington Journey
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 11′ 5 11′ 3 11′ 5
Junior 8 3189 Brenda  Gilday Leela Border Collie 9′ 7 10′ 10 10′ 10
Novice 1 3710 Sabrina Prim Jersey
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 9′ 3 7′ 10 9′ 3
Novice 2 2245 Charlene Reese Kelly
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 6′ 9 8′ 3 8′ 3
Novice 3 4420 Cheryl Harris Spenser
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 4′ 4 7′ 6 7′ 6

Splash 2 – Distance Jump

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
Elite 1 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 24′ 5 23′ 10 24′ 5
Master 1 4950 Michelle  Filler Duke
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Belgian Malinois 22′ 1 22′ 2 22′ 2
Master 2 4007 Daniel R Cornelius Ander
[QDJ]
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 21′ 9 22′ 0 22′ 0
Master 3 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 7 22′ 0 22′ 0
Master 4 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 9 21′ 6 21′ 9
Master 5 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 20′ 9 20′ 3 20′ 9
Master 6 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 19′ 9 20′ 7 20′ 7
Master 7 2902 Martha  Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever 20′ 3 19′ 5 20′ 3
Senior 1 3781 John  Knapp Archer
[QDJ]
Flat-Coated Retriever 19′ 2 19′ 6 19′ 6
Senior 2 4912 Susan  Fife Batman Dutch Shepherd 18′ 0 19′ 6 19′ 6
Senior 3 3206 Lois Evensen Wendy Labrador Retriever 19′ 5 18′ 0 19′ 5
Senior 4 4357 Raena Latina Sheldon Labrador Retriever 19′ 4 18′ 4 19′ 4
Senior 5 2282 Richard Studer AnnaBelle
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 18′ 6 18′ 4 18′ 6
Senior 6 4421 Cheryl Harris Stevie German Shorthaired Pointer 17′ 0 17′ 6 17′ 6
Senior 7 3191 Michael Kammer Angus Labrador Retriever 16′ 2 17′ 5 17′ 5
Senior 8 3188 Whitney O’Neal Elvis German Shepherd Dog 17′ 3 16′ 8 17′ 3
Senior 9 3703 Deborah  Lucas Katniss Golden Retriever 14′ 9 17′ 0 17′ 0
Senior 10 2139 Karen Royer Peppher Labrador Retriever 15′ 5 16′ 8 16′ 8
Senior 11 2163 Pat Postallian Gussie
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 15′ 6 12′ 8 15′ 6
Senior 12 5072 Gina Johnston Falco German Shepherd Dog 15′ 0 15′ 2 15′ 2
Junior 1 5014 Kelsey  Danner Frankie Belgian Malinois 14′ 6 14′ 11 14′ 11
Junior 2 5073 Gina  Johnston Grace Belgian Malinois 13′ 10 14′ 0 14′ 0
Junior 3 3095 Cheri Davis Mila Labrador Retriever 13′ 9 12′ 5 13′ 9
Junior 4 2891 Susan  Ball Moonshadow All American Dog 11′ 10 13′ 0 13′ 0
Junior 5 3189 Brenda  Gilday Leela Border Collie 12′ 1 12′ 6 12′ 6
Junior 6 1953 Michelene Ellington Journey
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 11′ 9 11′ 4 11′ 9
Junior 7 3771 Carol Moore Fia Doberman Pinscher 10′ 6 10′ 5 10′ 6
Novice 1 3710 Sabrina Prim Jersey
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 8′ 10 7′ 6 8′ 10
Novice 2 2245 Charlene Reese Kelly
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 8′ 3 8′ 8 8′ 8
Novice 3 4420 Cheryl Harris Spenser
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 7′ 0 7′ 1 7′ 1

Splash 3 – Distance Jump

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
Elite 1 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 24′ 0 24′ 3 24′ 3
Master 1 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 22′ 8 22′ 11 22′ 11
Master 2 4007 Daniel R Cornelius Ander
[QDJ]
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 21′ 10 22′ 3 22′ 3
Master 3 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 10 21′ 7 21′ 10
Master 4 4950 Michelle  Filler Duke
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Belgian Malinois 21′ 5 21′ 4 21′ 5
Master 5 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 20′ 6 21′ 3 21′ 3
Master 6 2902 Martha  Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever 20′ 7 19′ 4 20′ 7
Master 7 2282 Richard Studer AnnaBelle
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 19′ 7 20′ 3 20′ 3
Senior 1 4912 Susan  Fife Batman Dutch Shepherd 19′ 0 18′ 8 19′ 0
Senior 2 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 18′ 9 18′ 10 18′ 10
Senior 3 3188 Whitney O’Neal Elvis German Shepherd Dog 17′ 9 17′ 0 17′ 9
Senior 4 4421 Cheryl Harris Stevie German Shorthaired Pointer 17′ 8 16′ 10 17′ 8
Senior 5 4357 Raena Latina Sheldon Labrador Retriever 16′ 9 17′ 5 17′ 5
Senior 6 3703 Deborah  Lucas Katniss Golden Retriever 15′ 2 17′ 3 17′ 3
Senior 7 3206 Lois Evensen Wendy Labrador Retriever 16′ 8 16′ 5 16′ 8
Senior 8 3191 Michael Kammer Angus Labrador Retriever 16′ 2 0′ 0 16′ 2
Senior 9 5072 Gina Johnston Falco German Shepherd Dog 16′ 0 15′ 11 16′ 0
Senior 10 5014 Kelsey  Danner Frankie Belgian Malinois 14′ 5 15′ 1 15′ 1
Junior 1 3189 Brenda  Gilday Leela Border Collie 14′ 0 14′ 3 14′ 3
Junior 2 2163 Pat Postallian Gussie
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 13′ 3 14′ 2 14′ 2
Junior 3 5073 Gina  Johnston Grace Belgian Malinois 14′ 0 11′ 7 14′ 0
Junior 4 3095 Cheri Davis Mila Labrador Retriever 12′ 2 12′ 8 12′ 8
Junior 5 3771 Carol Moore Fia Doberman Pinscher 11′ 0 12′ 6 12′ 6
Junior 6 1953 Michelene Ellington Journey
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 11′ 2 11′ 9 11′ 9
Novice 1 3710 Sabrina Prim Jersey
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 8′ 6 8′ 10 8′ 10
Novice 2 4420 Cheryl Harris Spenser
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 6′ 7 7′ 5 7′ 5
Novice 3 2245 Charlene Reese Kelly
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 6′ 10 7′ 0 7′ 0

Splash 4 – Distance Jump

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
Elite 1 3889 Samuel Jones Jackal
[QDJ]
Belgian Malinois 24′ 10 25′ 7 25′ 7
Master 1 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 23′ 10 17′ 0 23′ 10
Master 2 4007 Daniel R Cornelius Ander
[QDJ]
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 22′ 5 22′ 4 22′ 5
Master 3 2902 Martha  Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever 22′ 4 22′ 0 22′ 4
Master 4 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 8 21′ 10 21′ 10
Master 5 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 4 21′ 8 21′ 8
Master 6 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 19′ 6 21′ 6 21′ 6
Master 7 4357 Raena Latina Sheldon Labrador Retriever 19′ 6 20′ 1 20′ 1
Senior 1 4912 Susan  Fife Batman Dutch Shepherd 19′ 3 19′ 9 19′ 9
Senior 2 2282 Richard Studer AnnaBelle
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 17′ 9 19′ 8 19′ 8
Senior 3 3206 Lois Evensen Wendy Labrador Retriever 18′ 9 18′ 4 18′ 9
Senior 4 4128 Maren Jones Fawkes Belgian Malinois 18′ 0 18′ 7 18′ 7
Senior 5 3888 Samuel Jones Arya Other – Mixed 17′ 7 17′ 2 17′ 7
Senior 6 3188 Whitney O’Neal Elvis German Shepherd Dog 16′ 10 17′ 7 17′ 7
Senior 7 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 15′ 7 17′ 4 17′ 4
Senior 8 3703 Deborah  Lucas Katniss Golden Retriever 17′ 3 13′ 4 17′ 3
Senior 9 3191 Michael Kammer Angus Labrador Retriever 17′ 2 8′ 0 17′ 2
Senior 10 3189 Brenda  Gilday Leela Border Collie 15′ 2 15′ 3 15′ 3
Junior 1 5014 Kelsey  Danner Frankie Belgian Malinois 14′ 9 14′ 9 14′ 9
Junior 2 5072 Gina Johnston Falco German Shepherd Dog 14′ 9 13′ 0 14′ 9
Junior 3 2163 Pat Postallian Gussie
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 14′ 6 14′ 3 14′ 6
Junior 4 3095 Cheri Davis Mila Labrador Retriever 13′ 7 13′ 11 13′ 11
Junior 5 5073 Gina  Johnston Grace Belgian Malinois 11′ 0 13′ 10 13′ 10
Junior 6 3771 Carol Moore Fia Doberman Pinscher 11′ 5 12′ 0 12′ 0
Junior 7 1953 Michelene Ellington Journey
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 11′ 3 10′ 11 11′ 3
Novice 1 3710 Sabrina Prim Jersey
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 9′ 2 9′ 7 9′ 7
Novice 2 2245 Charlene Reese Kelly
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 6′ 2 6′ 5 6′ 5

Splash 5 – Distance Jump

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
Elite 1 3889 Samuel Jones Jackal
[QDJ]
Belgian Malinois 25′ 11 25′ 5 25′ 11
Elite 2 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 24′ 3 23′ 10 24′ 3
Master 1 2902 Martha  Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever 22′ 4 23′ 0 23′ 0
Master 2 4656 Regina Shawhan Hope Border Collie 23′ 0 21′ 8 23′ 0
Master 3 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 18′ 6 22′ 7 22′ 7
Master 4 5228 Danielle O’Neill Gruve Border Collie 22′ 1 22′ 3 22′ 3
Master 5 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 7 21′ 10 21′ 10
Master 6 4007 Daniel R Cornelius Ander
[QDJ]
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 21′ 10 21′ 6 21′ 10
Master 7 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 21′ 4 18′ 5 21′ 4
Senior 1 2282 Richard Studer AnnaBelle
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 19′ 8 17′ 6 19′ 8
Senior 2 4518 Jennifer Strayer Karmen
[QDJ]
Border Collie 17′ 6 19′ 8 19′ 8
Senior 3 4357 Raena Latina Sheldon Labrador Retriever 19′ 0 19′ 7 19′ 7
Senior 4 4128 Maren Jones Fawkes Belgian Malinois 18′ 7 19′ 2 19′ 2
Senior 5 3206 Lois Evensen Wendy Labrador Retriever 18′ 7 18′ 3 18′ 7
Senior 6 3365 Carolyn Tanner Thatcher
[QDJ]
Doberman Pinscher 17′ 5 18′ 4 18′ 4
Senior 7 3888 Samuel Jones Arya Other – Mixed 18′ 2 17′ 8 18′ 2
Senior 8 1821 Jenny Resendez Congo Golden Retriever 16′ 5 17′ 8 17′ 8
Senior 9 3188 Whitney O’Neal Elvis German Shepherd Dog 17′ 4 17′ 3 17′ 4
Senior 10 5014 Kelsey  Danner Frankie Belgian Malinois 16′ 10 17′ 4 17′ 4
Senior 11 4421 Cheryl Harris Stevie German Shorthaired Pointer 16′ 7 17′ 0 17′ 0
Senior 12 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 15′ 7 17′ 0 17′ 0
Senior 13 2501 Jenny Resendez Kolsch
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 15′ 10 16′ 9 16′ 9
Senior 14 3191 Michael Kammer Angus Labrador Retriever 16′ 9 15′ 0 16′ 9
Senior 15 3703 Deborah  Lucas Katniss Golden Retriever 16′ 8 15′ 10 16′ 8
Senior 16 3736 Jenny  Resendez Rossi
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 15′ 6 16′ 6 16′ 6
Senior 17 4856 Sharon Bruno Javi Doberman Pinscher 14′ 8 16′ 3 16′ 3
Senior 18 3991 Jenny Ladrigan Ali Labrador Retriever 15′ 5 16′ 2 16′ 2
Senior 19 3189 Brenda  Gilday Leela Border Collie 15′ 11 16′ 1 16′ 1
Senior 20 4125 Jennifer Dean Lucy Pooh Labrador Retriever 15′ 10 15′ 9 15′ 10
Senior 21 2162 Belinda Perry Vintage
[QDJ]
Wirehaired Vizsla 15′ 8 14′ 10 15′ 8
Senior 22 4654 Regina Shawhan Faith Border Collie 15′ 8 14′ 6 15′ 8
Senior 23 5072 Gina Johnston Falco German Shepherd Dog 15′ 7 14′ 5 15′ 7
Senior 24 2163 Pat Postallian Gussie
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 15′ 7 9′ 8 15′ 7
Junior 1 3095 Cheri Davis Mila Labrador Retriever 13′ 5 14′ 10 14′ 10
Junior 2 4803 Ashley Kallay Chloe Border Collie 13′ 9 14′ 1 14′ 1
Junior 3 5073 Gina  Johnston Grace Belgian Malinois 13′ 10 13′ 4 13′ 10
Junior 4 2423 Deborah Chidsey Ruby Weimaraner 13′ 2 13′ 5 13′ 5
Junior 5 4655 Regina Shawhan Charlie
[QDJ]
Border Collie 12′ 2 13′ 5 13′ 5
Junior 6 3771 Carol Moore Fia Doberman Pinscher 11′ 0 13′ 3 13′ 3
Junior 7 2891 Susan  Ball Moonshadow All American Dog 12′ 0 11′ 6 12′ 0
Junior 8 4623 Jenny Resendez Gossip Golden Retriever 10′ 6 11′ 8 11′ 8
Junior 9 1953 Michelene Ellington Journey
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 10′ 4 11′ 7 11′ 7
Novice 1 2245 Charlene Reese Kelly
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 6′ 11 7′ 7 7′ 7
Novice 2 4420 Cheryl Harris Spenser
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 6′ 10 7′ 5 7′ 5
Novice 3 2422 Rochelle Fugate Blitz Border Collie 5′ 0 6′ 0 6′ 0

Splash 6 – Distance Jump

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
Elite 1 3889 Samuel Jones Jackal
[QDJ]
Belgian Malinois 25′ 3 25′ 8 25′ 8
Elite 2 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 24′ 5 24′ 1 24′ 5
Master 1 4950 Michelle  Filler Duke
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Belgian Malinois 23′ 2 22′ 3 23′ 2
Master 2 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 23′ 0 22′ 6 23′ 0
Master 3 4007 Daniel R Cornelius Ander
[QDJ]
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 22′ 7 21′ 6 22′ 7
Master 4 2902 Martha  Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever 22′ 5 21′ 8 22′ 5
Master 5 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 21′ 8 20′ 10 21′ 8
Master 6 4656 Regina Shawhan Hope Border Collie 21′ 7 21′ 2 21′ 7
Master 7 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 21′ 3 21′ 5 21′ 5
Master 8 5228 Danielle O’Neill Gruve Border Collie 20′ 11 21′ 2 21′ 2
Master 9 2282 Richard Studer AnnaBelle
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 20′ 8 21′ 1 21′ 1
Master 10 4518 Jennifer Strayer Karmen
[QDJ]
Border Collie 20′ 5 17′ 0 20′ 5
Master 11 3206 Lois Evensen Wendy Labrador Retriever 20′ 4 20′ 0 20′ 4
Master 12 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 20′ 2 18′ 0 20′ 2
Senior 1 1821 Jenny Resendez Congo Golden Retriever 19′ 6 18′ 10 19′ 6
Senior 2 1929 Rochelle Fugate Colt
[QDJ]
Border Collie 18′ 6 19′ 1 19′ 1
Senior 3 4128 Maren Jones Fawkes Belgian Malinois 18′ 11 16′ 0 18′ 11
Senior 4 4357 Raena Latina Sheldon Labrador Retriever 17′ 7 18′ 10 18′ 10
Senior 5 3365 Carolyn Tanner Thatcher
[QDJ]
Doberman Pinscher 18′ 2 18′ 6 18′ 6
Senior 6 4856 Sharon Bruno Javi Doberman Pinscher 16′ 4 18′ 6 18′ 6
Senior 7 4421 Cheryl Harris Stevie German Shorthaired Pointer 18′ 0 18′ 4 18′ 4
Senior 8 4125 Jennifer Dean Lucy Pooh Labrador Retriever 17′ 10 18′ 3 18′ 3
Senior 9 3888 Samuel Jones Arya Other – Mixed 17′ 10 18′ 2 18′ 2
Senior 10 5014 Kelsey  Danner Frankie Belgian Malinois 17′ 0 18′ 2 18′ 2
Senior 11 3188 Whitney O’Neal Elvis German Shepherd Dog 17′ 5 17′ 2 17′ 5
Senior 12 3189 Brenda  Gilday Leela Border Collie 16′ 0 17′ 0 17′ 0
Senior 13 3191 Michael Kammer Angus Labrador Retriever 16′ 8 16′ 9 16′ 9
Senior 14 3736 Jenny  Resendez Rossi
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 16′ 8 16′ 4 16′ 8
Senior 15 5106 Svetlana Kostikova Bo Giant Schnauzer 15′ 0 16′ 7 16′ 7
Senior 16 2139 Karen Royer Peppher Labrador Retriever 16′ 0 15′ 11 16′ 0
Senior 17 2163 Pat Postallian Gussie
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 14′ 9 15′ 9 15′ 9
Senior 18 2229 Susan Harrington MeepMeep Labrador Retriever 15′ 9 0′ 0 15′ 9
Senior 19 5072 Gina Johnston Falco German Shepherd Dog 15′ 3 15′ 8 15′ 8
Senior 20 3991 Jenny Ladrigan Ali Labrador Retriever 15′ 7 14′ 6 15′ 7
Senior 21 2501 Jenny Resendez Kolsch
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 13′ 0 15′ 7 15′ 7
Senior 22 3703 Deborah  Lucas Katniss Golden Retriever 15′ 0 15′ 2 15′ 2
Junior 1 2162 Belinda Perry Vintage
[QDJ]
Wirehaired Vizsla 14′ 5 14′ 8 14′ 8
Junior 2 4654 Regina Shawhan Faith Border Collie 14′ 6 14′ 7 14′ 7
Junior 3 5073 Gina  Johnston Grace Belgian Malinois 14′ 7 13′ 7 14′ 7
Junior 4 4803 Ashley Kallay Chloe Border Collie 14′ 5 14′ 5 14′ 5
Junior 5 2423 Deborah Chidsey Ruby Weimaraner 14′ 0 14′ 3 14′ 3
Junior 6 4655 Regina Shawhan Charlie
[QDJ]
Border Collie 13′ 3 10′ 8 13′ 3
Junior 7 3771 Carol Moore Fia Doberman Pinscher 13′ 0 12′ 10 13′ 0
Junior 8 4623 Jenny Resendez Gossip Golden Retriever 12′ 1 12′ 7 12′ 7
Junior 9 2891 Susan  Ball Moonshadow All American Dog 12′ 0 12′ 2 12′ 2
Junior 10 1953 Michelene Ellington Journey
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 10′ 9 11′ 3 11′ 3
Junior 11 3095 Cheri Davis Mila Labrador Retriever 10′ 6 11′ 3 11′ 3
Novice 1 2422 Rochelle Fugate Blitz Border Collie 8′ 3 7′ 10 8′ 3
Novice 2 2245 Charlene Reese Kelly
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 7′ 8 7′ 6 7′ 8
Novice 3 4420 Cheryl Harris Spenser
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 6′ 0 6′ 9 6′ 9

Splash 7 – Distance Jump

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
Elite 1 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 24′ 4 24′ 6 24′ 6
Master 1 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 22′ 2 23′ 3 23′ 3
Master 2 4007 Daniel R Cornelius Ander
[QDJ]
Chesapeake Bay Retriever 23′ 0 22′ 5 23′ 0
Master 3 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 22′ 3 21′ 10 22′ 3
Master 4 5228 Danielle O’Neill Gruve Border Collie 21′ 0 21′ 4 21′ 4
Master 5 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 20′ 8 20′ 4 20′ 8
Master 6 2282 Richard Studer AnnaBelle
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 20′ 3 20′ 4 20′ 4
Master 7 4128 Maren Jones Fawkes Belgian Malinois 18′ 10 20′ 1 20′ 1
Senior 1 3365 Carolyn Tanner Thatcher
[QDJ]
Doberman Pinscher 19′ 10 19′ 9 19′ 10
Senior 2 4656 Regina Shawhan Hope Border Collie 19′ 0 19′ 9 19′ 9
Senior 3 4357 Raena Latina Sheldon Labrador Retriever 19′ 0 19′ 5 19′ 5
Senior 4 4518 Jennifer Strayer Karmen
[QDJ]
Border Collie 18′ 9 19′ 2 19′ 2
Senior 5 1929 Rochelle Fugate Colt
[QDJ]
Border Collie 18′ 9 16′ 6 18′ 9
Senior 6 1821 Jenny Resendez Congo Golden Retriever 18′ 8 17′ 4 18′ 8
Senior 7 4856 Sharon Bruno Javi Doberman Pinscher 18′ 4 18′ 1 18′ 4
Senior 8 5014 Kelsey  Danner Frankie Belgian Malinois 17′ 8 18′ 4 18′ 4
Senior 9 3888 Samuel Jones Arya Other – Mixed 18′ 3 17′ 5 18′ 3
Senior 10 3206 Lois Evensen Wendy Labrador Retriever 16′ 7 17′ 9 17′ 9
Senior 11 4421 Cheryl Harris Stevie German Shorthaired Pointer 17′ 0 17′ 4 17′ 4
Senior 12 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 16′ 8 17′ 4 17′ 4
Senior 13 2501 Jenny Resendez Kolsch
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 17′ 0 16′ 8 17′ 0
Senior 14 4803 Ashley Kallay Chloe Border Collie 16′ 10 16′ 5 16′ 10
Senior 15 3188 Whitney O’Neal Elvis German Shepherd Dog 16′ 2 16′ 10 16′ 10
Senior 16 3703 Deborah  Lucas Katniss Golden Retriever 16′ 1 16′ 7 16′ 7
Senior 17 5106 Svetlana Kostikova Bo Giant Schnauzer 16′ 5 16′ 0 16′ 5
Senior 18 4125 Jennifer Dean Lucy Pooh Labrador Retriever 14′ 10 16′ 2 16′ 2
Senior 19 3189 Brenda  Gilday Leela Border Collie 15′ 0 16′ 0 16′ 0
Senior 20 2423 Deborah Chidsey Ruby Weimaraner 15′ 4 13′ 10 15′ 4
Senior 21 3736 Jenny  Resendez Rossi
[QDJ]
Golden Retriever 14′ 9 15′ 3 15′ 3
Senior 22 3991 Jenny Ladrigan Ali Labrador Retriever 14′ 11 15′ 1 15′ 1
Junior 1 4654 Regina Shawhan Faith Border Collie 14′ 10 14′ 8 14′ 10
Junior 2 2163 Pat Postallian Gussie
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 13′ 2 14′ 6 14′ 6
Junior 3 3095 Cheri Davis Mila Labrador Retriever 14′ 5 11′ 4 14′ 5
Junior 4 5072 Gina Johnston Falco German Shepherd Dog 14′ 3 12′ 8 14′ 3
Junior 5 4623 Jenny Resendez Gossip Golden Retriever 14′ 0 13′ 11 14′ 0
Junior 6 2162 Belinda Perry Vintage
[QDJ]
Wirehaired Vizsla 13′ 7 14′ 0 14′ 0
Junior 7 2891 Susan  Ball Moonshadow All American Dog 11′ 8 12′ 4 12′ 4
Junior 8 4655 Regina Shawhan Charlie
[QDJ]
Border Collie 11′ 9 12′ 0 12′ 0
Junior 9 3771 Carol Moore Fia Doberman Pinscher 12′ 0 11′ 1 12′ 0
Junior 10 1953 Michelene Ellington Journey
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 11′ 2 11′ 5 11′ 5
Novice 1 4420 Cheryl Harris Spenser
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 8′ 3 6′ 10 8′ 3
Novice 2 2422 Rochelle Fugate Blitz Border Collie 8′ 1 8′ 0 8′ 1
Novice 3 2245 Charlene Reese Kelly
[QDJ]
German Shepherd Dog 8′ 0 7′ 3 8′ 0

Splash 101 – Air Retrieve

Division Place NADD ID Handler Call Name Breed 1st Jump 2nd Jump Score
1 4950 Michelle  Filler Duke
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Belgian Malinois 20′ 0 0′ 0 20′ 0
Master 1 2229 Susan Harrington MeepMeep Labrador Retriever 20′ 0 0′ 0 20′ 0
Senior 1 1926 Linda Macke Turbo
[QDJ]
Labrador Retriever 18′ 0 0′ 0 18′ 0
Senior 2 2230 Susan Harrington Zoom
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 17′ 0 0′ 0 17′ 0
Senior 3 3754 Max Nihiser Zack
[QDJ]  [QAR]
Labrador Retriever 16′ 0 0′ 0 16′ 0
Junior 1 3606 Steve  Chasse Jackson All American Dog 14′ 0 0′ 0 14′ 0
Junior 2 2088 Connie Sims Jethro
[QDJ]
German Shorthaired Pointer 13′ 0 0′ 0 13′ 0
Junior 3 3889 Samuel Jones Jackal
[QDJ]
Belgian Malinois 12′ 0 0′ 0 12′ 0
Junior 4 2902 Martha  Veatch Wilson Labrador Retriever 0′ 0 0′ 0 0′ 0

 

Finals and Average Qualifiers for Nationals

Elite – Samuel Jones & Jackal – Belgian Malinois (Finals) 25’3″
Master – Zakary Filler & Duke – Belgian Malinois(Finals) 23’3″
Daniel Cornelius & Ander – Chessy (Average) 22’3″
Susan Harrington & Zoom – Labrador (Average) 21’10”
Senior – Carolyn Tanner & Thatcher – Doberman (Finals) 19’9″
Richard Studer & AnnaBelle – GSP (Average) 19’10”
Jennifer Strayer & Karmen – Border Collie (Average)19’9″
Junior – Regina Shawhan & Charlie – Border Collie (Finals) 15’5″
Pat Postallian & Gussie – Labrador (Average) 14’11”
Belinda Perry & Vintage – Wirehaired Vizsla (Ave.) 14’10”
Novice – Cheryl Harris & Spenser – GSP (Finals) – 7’9″
Sabrina Prim & Jersey – Golden (Average) 9’2″
Charlene Reese & Kelly – GSD – (Average) 7’8″
Lap Senior-Jessica Reddman & Beatrice (Ave.) 8’10”
Air Retrieve Master – Zakary Filler & Duke – Belgian Malinois
Air Retrieve Senior – Susan Harrington & Zoom – Labrador

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Cross Creek Farm Canine Water Sports breaking news. Join the exciting dock dog jumping water sports!